free worksheets » English Hungarian uc French Malay uc Romanian Bulgarian Dutch Arabic Mandarin »
« Chinese TC Urdu Russian Chinese SC Italian German Spanish Turkish Polish « Cantonese
Schools Interchange - links to 400,000 schools worldwide, plus Government websites and education departments Infinite Facts Series - from Police Letters to Prime Ministers - also huge free Keywords for Learning resource with word search puzzles ranging from the human body, invertebrates and football to Pokémon, Shakespeare, Dickens + the Bible the Project HappyChild Directory of organizations helping children - 80+ charities helping kids in many different ways Accelerated Learning - by world silver medallist Michael Tipper - amazing brain, book reviews, great minds, memory training, mnemonics - huge resource, all pages free to print free maths worksheets - addition, subtraction, times tables, division, fractions, percentages; English worksheets for poetry writing, lateral thinking, mc lyrics, crosswords, spelling, writing practice; huge index to free educational resources on line worldwide Reading System - complete free-to-print system 'Bricks and Mortar' for teaching children the basics of reading in English fundraising + resources, free stuff, events calendar, website sponsors, plus free on-line serialization of 'How to run a Successful Car Wash Fundraiser' by Lance Winslow III Aesop's Fables - over 200 now on line here, including 'The Hare and the Tortoise', 'The Grasshopper and the Ants', 'The Slave and the Lion', 'The Serpent and the Eagle' and many other well-loved tales created over 2500 years ago Projects helping children in over 200 countries - huge colour-coded index to countries worldwide and links to the websites of charities working to help children overseas Andy's Guide to Pokémon - huge pokédexes for red, blue, yellow, gold, silver, crystal, ruby, sapphire, emerald, fire red, leaf green, diamond, pearl + platinum, plus lots of help and info sent in by visitors + over 200 Pokémon pictures French - 800+ free-to-print self-test French-English worksheets, verbs + vocabulary, eg food + drink [38 pages], trees, numbers, shops, colours, telling the time, animals, birds, insects, sports, driving, car parts, tools, home, family, etc. Sol's guide to The Magical World of Harry Potter - wands, characters, spells, creatures, locations, items, Hogwarts, Gryffindor, Ravenclaw, Slytherin, Hufflepuff, Diagon Alley, Gringotts, Ministry of Magic plus book reviews and film reviews Syndromes - links to organizations helping children with dyslexia, asthma, eczema and more serious conditions News
Project HappyChild  has 16 areas 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 click any area to access

just click here

ANDY'S GUIDE TO POKÉMON       ..... free to print from the SUPER COOL ZONE       ..... see also ANDY'S WALK THROUGH

PLATINUM POKÉDEX



The
Platinum Pokédex includes the new pokémon for the Diamond and Pearl games. The big table below is in National Dex order, and shows the ways that all the Pokémon can be found (or added) in Platinum.

We've added links to the Cheat numbers that refer to these Pokémon, from the Diamond and Pearl Pokédex, as those are the games in which the new Pokémon first appeared. There are also links to cheats messages relating specifically to Platinum on the main Platinum page here - and you'll find the block listing of cheats messages relating to Diamond and Pearl on the page here.

To find the cheat links for the Diamond, Pearl and Platinum pokémon (or for any other Pokémon in any of the games), just click on the name of the Pokémon in the big table below, and you'll be taken to its place in the Pokédex for the game version in which it first appeared (you may need to wait a few seconds for the related Pokédex to load and for it to take you direct to the correct place in the dex).


RED/BLUE/YELLOW POKÉDEX GOLD/SILVER/CRYSTAL POKÉDEX RUBY/SAPPHIRE POKÉDEX EMERALD POKÉDEX COLOSSEUM POKÉDEX
FIRERED/LEAFGREEN POKÉDEX XD POKÉDEX DIAMOND/PEARL POKÉDEX PLATINUM POKÉDEX NATIONAL POKÉDEX - JOHTO / HOENN / RANGER / SINNOH

Japanese no. name of Pokémon element01 element02 platinum
Fushigidane 1 BULBASAUR GRASS POISON Pal Park from 3rd generation
Fushigisou 2 IVYSAUR GRASS POISON Pal Park from 3rd generation
Fushigibana 3 VENUSAUR GRASS POISON Pal Park from 3rd generation
Hitokage 4 CHARMANDER FIRE * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Lizardo 5 CHARMELEON FIRE * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Lizardon 6 CHARIZARD FIRE FLYING Pal Park from 3rd generation
Zenigame 7 SQUIRTLE WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Kameil 8 WARTORTLE WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Kamex 9 BLASTOISE WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Caterpie 10 CATERPIE BUG * r204, ETERNA FOREST FR inserted in DS
Transel 11 METAPOD BUG * ETERNA FOREST FR inserted in DS
Butterfree 12 BUTTERFREE BUG FLYING evolves from METAPOD
Beedle 13 WEEDLE BUG POISON r204, ETERNA FOREST LG inserted in DS
Cocoon 14 KAKUNA BUG POISON ETERNA FOREST LG inserted in DS
Spear 15 BEEDRILL BUG POISON evolves from KAKUNA
Poppo 16 PIDGEY NORMAL FLYING route 229
Pigeon 17 PIDGEOTTO NORMAL FLYING evolves from PIDGEY
Pigeot 18 PIDGEOT NORMAL FLYING evolves from PIDGEOTTO
Koratta 19 RATTATA NORMAL * routes 225/226
Ratta 20 RATICATE NORMAL * routes 225/226
Onisuzume 21 SPEAROW NORMAL FLYING route 225
Onidrill 22 FEAROW NORMAL FLYING r225-227, STARK MOUNTAIN
Arbo 23 EKANS POISON * r212-s FR inserted in DS
Arbok 24 ARBOK POISON * GREAT MARSH FR inserted in DS
Pikachu 25 PIKACHU ELECTRIC * TROPHY GARDEN
Raichu 26 RAICHU ELECTRIC * evolves from PIKACHU
Sand 27 SANDSHREW GROUND * WAYWARD CAVE LG inserted in DS
Sandpan 28 SANDSLASH GROUND * r228 LG inserted into DS
Nidoran+ 29 NIDORAN [FEMALE] POISON * route 201 (pokéradar)
Nidorina 30 NIDORINA POISON * R221 (pokéradar)
Nidoqueen 31 NIDOQUEEN POISON GROUND evolves from NIDORINA
Nidoran- 32 NIDORAN [MALE] POISON * route 201 (pokéradar)
Nidorino 33 NIDORINO POISON * R221 (pokéradar)
Nidoking 34 NIDOKING POISON GROUND evolves from NIDORINO
Piipi 35 CLEFAIRY NORMAL * MT. CORONET, TROPHY GARDEN
Pixy 36 CLEFABLE NORMAL * evolves from CLEFAIRY
Rokon 37 VULPIX FIRE * r209, r214 LG inserted in DS
Kyukon 38 NINETALES FIRE * evolves from VULPIX
Purin 39 JIGGLYPUFF NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN
Pukurin 40 WIGGLYTUFF NORMAL * evolves from JIGGLYPUFF
Zubat 41 ZUBAT POISON FLYING common
Golbat 42 GOLBAT POISON FLYING 10 locations including VICTORY ROAD
Nazonokusa 43 ODDISH GRASS POISON routes 224 + 230 (night)
Kusaihana 44 GLOOM GRASS POISON routes 224 + 230
Ruffresia 45 VILEPLUME GRASS POISON evolves from GLOOM
Paras 46 PARAS BUG GRASS GREAT MARSH
Parasect 47 PARASECT BUG GRASS evolves from PARAS
Kongpang 48 VENONAT BUG POISON route 229 (pokéradar)
Morphon 49 VENOMOTH BUG POISON route 229 (pokéradar)
Digda 50 DIGLETT GROUND * route 228
Dugtrio 51 DUGTRIO GROUND * route 228
Nyarth 52 MEOWTH NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN
Persian 53 PERSIAN NORMAL * evolves from MEOWTH
Koduck 54 PSYDUCK WATER * common
Golduck 55 GOLDUCK WATER * 19 locations including RESORT AREA (SURF)
Mankey 56 MANKEY FIGHTING * routes 225/226 (pokéradar)
Okorizaru 57 PRIMEAPE FIGHTING * routes 225/226 (pokéradar)
Gardie 58 GROWLITHE FIRE * r201/202 FR inserted in DS
Windie 59 ARCANINE FIRE * evolves from GROWLITHE
Nyoromo 60 POLIWAG WATER * routes 227/228 (SURF)
Nyorozo 61 POLIWHIRL WATER * routes 227/228 (SURF)
Nyorobon 62 POLIWRATH WATER FIGHTING evolves from POLIWHIRL
Casey 63 ABRA PSYCHIC * routes 203/215
Yungerer 64 KADABRA PSYCHIC * route 215
Foodin 65 ALAKAZAM PSYCHIC * evolves from KADABRA
Wanriky 66 MACHOP FIGHTING * 5 locations including MT. CORONET
Goriky 67 MACHOKE FIGHTING * 5 locations including routes 225 + 226
Kairiky 68 MACHAMP FIGHTING * evolves from MACHOKE
Madatsubomi 69 BELLSPROUT GRASS POISON routes 224 + 230
Utsudon 70 WEEPINBELL GRASS POISON routes 224 + 230
Utsubot 71 VICTREEBEL GRASS POISON evolves from WEEPINBELL
Menokurage 72 TENTACOOL WATER POISON common
Dokukurage 73 TENTACRUEL WATER POISON 19 locations including SUNYSHORE CITY
Ishitsubute 74 GEODUDE ROCK GROUND common
Golone 75 GRAVELER ROCK GROUND 11 locations including STARK MOUNTAIN
Golonya 76 GOLEM ROCK GROUND evolves from GRAVELER
Ponyta 77 PONYTA FIRE * routes 206, 207 and 210S
Gallop 78 RAPIDASH FIRE * evolves from PONYTA
Yadon 79 SLOWPOKE WATER PSYCHIC route 205N (pokéradar)
Yadoran 80 SLOWBRO WATER PSYCHIC evolves from SLOWPOKE
Coil 81 MAGNEMITE ELECTRIC * r222, FUEGO IRONWORKS
Rarecoil 82 MAGNETON ELECTRIC * route 222, VICTORY ROAD
Kamonegi 83 FARFETCH'D NORMAL FLYING swarm, route 221
Dodo 84 DODUO NORMAL FLYING swarm, route 201
Dodorio 85 DODRIO NORMAL FLYING evolves from DODUO
Pawou 86 SEEL WATER * bred from DEWGONG
Jugon 87 DEWGONG WATER ICE VICTORY ROAD (surf)
Betbeter 88 GRIMER POISON * route 212S (pokéradar)
Betbeton 89 MUK POISON * evolves from GRIMER
Shellder 90 SHELLDER WATER * route 205S, VALLEY WINDWORKS, FUEGO IRONWORKS (SUPER ROD)
Parshen 91 CLOYSTER WATER ICE evolves from SHELLDER
Ghos 92 GASTLY GHOST POISON LOST TOWER, OLD CHATEAU, TURNBACK CAVE, ETERNA FOREST (night)
Ghost 93 HAUNTER GHOST POISON TURNBACK CAVE
Gangar 94 GENGAR GHOST POISON OLD CHATEAU red-eye room (+ GBA)
Iwark 95 ONIX GROUND ROCK OREBURGH MINE, WAYWARD CAVE, IRON ISLAND, VICTORY ROAD
Sleepe 96 DROWZEE PSYCHIC * swarm, route 215
Sleeper 97 HYPNO PSYCHIC * evolves from DROWZEE
Crab 98 KRABBY WATER * swarm, route 226
Kingler 99 KINGLER WATER * evolves from KRABBY
Biriridama 100 VOLTORB ELECTRIC * swarm, route 218
Marumine 101 ELECTRODE ELECTRIC * evolves from VOLTORB
Tamatama 102 EXEGGCUTE GRASS PSYCHIC GREAT MARSH
Nassy 103 EXEGGUTOR GRASS PSYCHIC evolves from EXEGGCUTE
Karakara 104 CUBONE GROUND * swarm, route 203
Garagara 105 MAROWAK GROUND * evolves from CUBONE
Sawamular 106 HITMONLEE FIGHTING * evolves from TYROGUE ATT > DEFENCE
Ebiwalar 107 HITMONCHAN FIGHTING * evolves from TYROGUE DEF > ATTACK
Beroringa 108 LICKITUNG NORMAL * route 215
Dogars 109 KOFFING POISON * STARK MOUNTAIN (inside)
Matadogas 110 WEEZING POISON * STARK MOUNTAIN, route 227
Sihorn 111 RHYHORN GROUND ROCK STARK MOUNTAIN, VICTORY ROAD, r214/227
Sidon 112 RHYDON GROUND ROCK STARK MOUNTAIN, VICTORY ROAD, r228
Lucky 113 CHANSEY NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN, routes 209/210S
Monjara 114 TANGELA GRASS * GREAT MARSH
Garura 115 KANGASKHAN NORMAL * GREAT MARSH
Tattu 116 HORSEA WATER * route 226 (GOOD ROD)
Seadra 117 SEADRA WATER * route 226 (SUPER ROD)
Tosakinto 118 GOLDEEN WATER * common
Azumao 119 SEAKING WATER * common
Hitodeman 120 STARYU WATER * CANALAVE CITY, SUNYSHORE CITY (SUPER ROD)
Starmie 121 STARMIE WATER PSYCHIC evolves from STARYU
Barrierd 122 MR. MIME PSYCHIC * route 218
Strike 123 SCYTHER BUG FLYING routes 210/215
Rougela 124 JYNX ICE PSYCHIC SNOWPOINT TEMPLE
Eleboo 125 ELECTABUZZ ELECTRIC * route 222
Boober 126 MAGMAR FIRE * FUEGO IRONWORKS
Kailios 127 PINSIR BUG * swarm, route 229
Kentauros 128 TAUROS NORMAL * route 210S (pokéradar)
Koiking 129 MAGIKARP WATER * common (use GOOD ROD or OLD ROD)
Gyarados 130 GYARADOS WATER FLYING common (use SUPER ROD)
Laplace 131 LAPRAS WATER ICE VICTORY ROAD (surf)
Metamon 132 DITTO NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN
Eievui 133 EEVEE NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN, BEBE in HEARTHOME CITY
Showers 134 VAPOREON WATER * evolves from EEVEE (WATER STONE)
Thunders 135 JOLTEON ELECTRIC * evolves from EEVEE (THUNDER STONE)
Booster 136 FLAREON FIRE * evolves from EEVEE (FIRE STONE)
Porygon 137 PORYGON NORMAL * VEILSTONE CITY
Omnite 138 OMANYTE ROCK WATER unknown - in diamond+pearl resurrected from HELIX FOSSIL
Omstar 139 OMASTAR ROCK WATER unknown - in diamond+pearl evolves from OMANYTE
Kabuto 140 KABUTO ROCK WATER unknown - in diamond+pearl resurrected from DOME FOSSIL
Kabutops 141 KABUTOPS ROCK WATER unknown - in diamond+pearl evolves from KABUTO
Ptera 142 AERODACTYL ROCK FLYING unknown - in diamond+pearl resurrected from OLD AMBER
Kabigon 143 SNORLAX NORMAL * unknown - in diamond+pearl evolves from MUNCHLAX (happiness)
Freezer 144 ARTICUNO ICE FLYING SINNOH (after National Dex)
Thunder 145 ZAPDOS ELECTRIC FLYING SINNOH (after National Dex)
Fire 146 MOLTRES FIRE FLYING SINNOH (after National Dex)
Miniryu 147 DRATINI DRAGON * behind WATERFALL, MT. CORONET (SUPER ROD)
Hakuryu 148 DRAGONAIR DRAGON * behind WATERFALL, MT. CORONET (SUPER ROD)
Kairyu 149 DRAGONITE DRAGON FLYING evolves from DRAGONAIR
Mewtwo 150 MEWTWO PSYCHIC * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Mew 151 MEW PSYCHIC * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Chicorita 152 CHIKORITA GRASS * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Bayleaf 153 BAYLEEF GRASS * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Meganium 154 MEGANIUM GRASS * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Hinoarashi 155 CYNDAQUIL FIRE * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Magmarashi 156 QUILAVA FIRE * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Bakphoon 157 TYPHLOSION FIRE * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Waninoko 158 TOTODILE WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Alligates 159 CROCONAW WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Ordile 160 FERALIGATR WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Otachi 161 SENTRET NORMAL * route 202 (pokéradar)
Ootachi 162 FURRET NORMAL * evolves from SENTRET
Hoho 163 HOOTHOOT NORMAL FLYING GREAT MARSH (nite), ETERNA FOREST, r205N/210/211W
Yorunozuku 164 NOCTOWL NORMAL FLYING GREAT MARSH, MT CORONET (nite), r210/211W
Rediba 165 LEDYBA BUG FLYING bred from LEDIAN
Redian 166 LEDIAN BUG FLYING route 229 (morning)
Itomaru 167 SPINARAK BUG POISON bred from ARIADOS
Ariados 168 ARIADOS BUG POISON route 229 (nite)
Crobat 169 CROBAT POISON FLYING evolves from GOLBAT (HAPPINESS)
Chonchie 170 CHINCHOU WATER ELECTRIC route 220 (SUPER ROD)
Lantern 171 LANTURN WATER ELECTRIC evolves from CHINCHOU
Pichu 172 PICHU ELECTRIC * TROPHY GARDEN
Py 173 CLEFFA NORMAL * MT. CORONET, TROPHY GARDEN
Pupurin 174 IGGLYBUFF NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN
Togepy 175 TOGEPI NORMAL * hatches from egg (Cynthia) r230 (pokéradar)
Togechick 176 TOGETIC NORMAL FLYING evolves from TOGEPI (HAPPINESS)
Naty 177 NATU PSYCHIC FLYING swarm, route 224
Natio 178 XATU PSYCHIC FLYING evolves from NATU
Merriep 179 MAREEP ELECTRIC * VALLEY WINDWORKS (pokéradar)
Mokoko 180 FLAAFFY ELECTRIC * route 222 (pokéradar)
Denryu 181 AMPHAROS ELECTRIC * evolves from FLAAFFY
Kireihana 182 BELLOSSOM GRASS * evolves from GLOOM (SUN STONE)
Maril 183 MARILL WATER * routes 212N/215
Marilli 184 AZUMARILL WATER * VICTORY ROAD
Usokkie 185 SUDOWOODO ROCK * route 221
Nyorotono 186 POLITOED WATER * via trade, POLIWHIRL with KING'S ROCK attached
Hanecco 187 HOPPIP GRASS FLYING route 205S (pokéradar)
Popocco 188 SKIPLOOM GRASS FLYING evolves from HOPPIP
Watacco 189 JUMPLUFF GRASS FLYING evolves from SKIPLOOM
Eipam 190 AIPOM NORMAL * SWEET HONEY TREES
Himanuts 191 SUNKERN GRASS * route 204N (pokéradar)
Kimawari 192 SUNFLORA GRASS * evolves from SUNKERN (SUN STONE)
Yanyanma 193 YANMA BUG FLYING GREAT MARSH
Upah 194 WOOPER WATER GROUND GREAT MARSH
Nuoh 195 QUAGSIRE WATER GROUND route 212S, GREAT MARSH
Eifie 196 ESPEON PSYCHIC * evolves from EEVEE (HAPPINESS) (day)
Blacky 197 UMBREON DARK * evolves from EEVEE (HAPPINESS) (nite)
Yamikarasu 198 MURKROW DARK FLYING trade from Diamond
Yadoking 199 SLOWKING WATER PSYCHIC evolves from SLOWPOKE
Muma 200 MISDREAVUS GHOST * trade from Pearl
Unknown 201 UNOWN PSYCHIC * SOLACEON RUINS
Sonans 202 WOBBUFFET PSYCHIC * LAKE VALOR, LAKE VERITY (pokéradar)
Kirinriki 203 GIRAFARIG NORMAL PSYCHIC LAKE VALOR, route 221
Kunugidama 204 PINECO BUG * ETERNA FOREST, r203/4, 210S, 229, EM inserted in DS
Foretos 205 FORRETRESS BUG STEEL evolves from PINECO
Nokocchi 206 DUNSPARCE NORMAL * swarm, route 208
Gliger 207 GLIGAR GROUND FLYING route 206
Haganeil 208 STEELIX STEEL GROUND VICTORY ROAD, IRON ISLAND
Bulu 209 SNUBBULL NORMAL * swarm, route 209
Granbulu 210 GRANBULL NORMAL * evolves from SNUBBULL
Harysen 211 QWILFISH WATER POISON IRON ISLAND (SUPER ROD)
Hassam 212 SCIZOR BUG STEEL via trade, SCYTHER with METAL COAT attached
Tsubotsubo 213 SHUCKLE BUG ROCK r224, EM inserted in DS
Heracros 214 HERACROSS BUG FIGHTING SWEET HONEY TREES
Nyula 215 SNEASEL DARK ICE LAKE ACUITY, SNOWPOINT TEMPLE, r216-7
Himeguma 216 TEDDIURSA NORMAL * LAKE ACUITY, r211W, EM inserted in DS
Ringuma 217 URSARING NORMAL * LAKE ACUITY, r216-7, EM inserted in DS
Magmag 218 SLUGMA FIRE * STARK MOUNTAIN
Magcargot 219 MAGCARGO FIRE ROCK STARK MOUNTAIN
Urimoo 220 SWINUB ICE GROUND LAKE ACUITY, route 217
Inomoo 221 PILOSWINE ICE GROUND route 217 (pokéradar)
Sunnygo 222 CORSOLA WATER ROCK swarm, route 230
Teppouo 223 REMORAID WATER * common
Okutank 224 OCTILLERY WATER * common
Delibird 225 DELIBIRD ICE FLYING swarm, route 217
Mantain 226 MANTINE WATER FLYING evolves from MANTYKE wREMORAID
Airmd 227 SKARMORY STEEL FLYING STARK MOUNTAIN, route 227
Delvil 228 HOUNDOUR DARK FIRE LAKE VALOR, route 214
Hellgar 229 HOUNDOOM DARK FIRE evolves from HOUNDOUR
Kingdra 230 KINGDRA WATER DRAGON via trade, SEADRA with DRAGON SCALE attached
Gomazou 231 PHANPY GROUND * swarm, route 207
Donfan 232 DONPHAN GROUND * evolves from PHANPY
Porygon2 233 PORYGON2 NORMAL * via trade, PORYGON with UP-GRADE attached
Odoshishi 234 STANTLER NORMAL * route 207 (pokéradar)
Doble 235 SMEARGLE NORMAL * r208, 212N (pokéradar)
Balkie 236 TYROGUE FIGHTING * route 211W (pokéradar)
Kapoerer 237 HITMONTOP FIGHTING * evolves from TYROGUE (ATTACK=DEFENSE)
Muchul 238 SMOOCHUM ICE PSYCHIC SNOWPOINT TEMPLE
Elekid 239 ELEKID ELECTRIC * bred from ELECTABUZZ
Buby 240 MAGBY FIRE * bred from MAGMAR
Miltank 241 MILTANK NORMAL * route 210S (pokéradar)
Happinas 242 BLISSEY NORMAL * evolves from CHANSEY (HAPPINESS)
Raikou 243 RAIKOU ELECTRIC * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Entei 244 ENTEI FIRE * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Suikun 245 SUICUNE WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Yogiras 246 LARVITAR ROCK GROUND swarm, route 206
Sanagiras 247 PUPITAR ROCK GROUND evolves from LARVITAR
Bangiras 248 TYRANITAR ROCK DARK evolves from PUPITAR
Lugia 249 LUGIA PSYCHIC FLYING Pal Park from 3rd generation
Houou 250 HO-OH FIRE FLYING Pal Park from 3rd generation
Celebi 251 CELEBI GRASS PSYCHIC Pal Park from 3rd generation
Kimori 252 TREECKO GRASS * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Juptile 253 GROVYLE GRASS * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Jukain 254 SCEPTILE GRASS * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Achamo 255 TORCHIC FIRE * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Wakasyamo 256 COMBUSKEN FIRE FIGHTING Pal Park from 3rd generation
Bursyamo 257 BLAZIKEN FIRE FIGHTING Pal Park from 3rd generation
Mizugorou 258 MUDKIP WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Numacraw 259 MARSHTOMP WATER GROUND Pal Park from 3rd generation
Laglarge 260 SWAMPERT WATER GROUND Pal Park from 3rd generation
Pochiena 261 POOCHYENA DARK * route 214 (pokéradar)
Guraena 262 MIGHTYENA DARK * evolves from POOCHYENA
Ziguzaguma 263 ZIGZAGOON NORMAL * swarm, route 202
Massuguma 264 LINOONE NORMAL * evolves from ZIGZAGOON
Kemusso 265 WURMPLE BUG * ETERNA FOREST, SWEET HONEY TREES, r204/205N
Karasalis 266 SILCOON BUG * ETERNA FOREST, route 205N
Agehunt 267 BEAUTIFLY BUG FLYING ETERNA FOREST, routes 205N/224/229
Mayuld 268 CASCOON BUG * ETERNA FOREST, route 205N
Dokucale 269 DUSTOX BUG POISON ETERNA FOREST, routes 205N/224/229
Hassboh 270 LOTAD WATER GRASS ETERNA FOREST, r203/204/210S SAPPH inserted in DS
Hasubrero 271 LOMBRE WATER GRASS r210S/229 SAPPH inserted in DS
Runpappa 272 LUDICOLO WATER GRASS evolves from LOMBRE (WATER STONE)
Taneboh 273 SEEDOT GRASS * r203/204/205N/212S RUBY inserted in DS
Konohana 274 NUZLEAF GRASS DARK r212S/229 RUBY inserted in DS
Dirteng 275 SHIFTRY GRASS DARK evolves from NUZLEAF (LEAF STONE)
Subame 276 TAILLOW NORMAL FLYING bred from SWELLOW
Ohsubame 277 SWELLOW NORMAL FLYING route 213 (pokéradar)
Camome 278 WINGULL WATER FLYING IRON ISLAND (surf), PASTORIA CITY, r219-222 + others
Pelipper 279 PELIPPER WATER FLYING IRON ISLAND (surf), SUNYSHORE CITY, r219-224 + others
Ralts 280 RALTS PSYCHIC * routes 208/209
Kirlia 281 KIRLIA PSYCHIC * routes 209/212N (pokéradar)
Sirnight 282 GARDEVOIR PSYCHIC * evolves from KIRLIA
Ametama 283 SURSKIT BUG WATER route 229 (surf)
Amemoth 284 MASQUERAIN BUG FLYING route 229 (surf)
Kinococo 285 SHROOMISH GRASS * GREAT MARSH
Kinogassa 286 BRELOOM GRASS FIGHTING evolves from SHROOMISH
Namakero 287 SLAKOTH NORMAL * swarm, ETERNA FOREST
Yarukimono 288 VIGOROTH NORMAL * evolves from SLAKOTH
Kekking 289 SLAKING NORMAL * evolves from VIGOROTH
Tutinin 290 NINCADA BUG GROUND ETERNA FOREST (pokéradar)
Tekkanin 291 NINJASK BUG FLYING evolves from NINCADA
Nukenin 292 SHEDINJA BUG GHOST evolves from NINCADA (spare slot in party)
Gonyonyo 293 WHISMUR NORMAL * bred from LOUDRED
Dogohmb 294 LOUDRED NORMAL * MT. CORONET (pokéradar)
Bakuong 295 EXPLOUD NORMAL * evolves from LOUDRED
Makunoshita 296 MAKUHITA FIGHTING * swarm, route 225
Hariteyama 297 HARIYAMA FIGHTING * evolves from MAKUHITA
Ruriri 298 AZURILL NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN
Nosepass 299 NOSEPASS ROCK * MT CORONET
Eneco 300 SKITTY NORMAL * swarm, route 222
Enekororo 301 DELCATTY NORMAL * evolves from SKITTY (MOON STONE)
Yamirami 302 SABLEYE DARK GHOST IRON ISLAND ~ SAPPH inserted in DS
Kucheat 303 MAWILE STEEL * IRON ISLAND ~ RUBY inserted in DS
Cokodora 304 ARON STEEL ROCK FUEGO IRONWORKS (pokéradar)
Kodora 305 LAIRON STEEL ROCK evolves from ARON
Bossgodora 306 AGGRON STEEL ROCK evolves from LAIRON
Asanan 307 MEDITITE FIGHTING PSYCHIC MT CORONET, r210N/211/216
Charem 308 MEDICHAM FIGHTING PSYCHIC MT CORONET
Rakurai 309 ELECTRIKE ELECTRIC * swarm, VALLEY WINDWORKS
Livolt 310 MANECTRIC ELECTRIC * evolves from ELECTRIKE
Prasle 311 PLUSLE ELECTRIC * TROPHY GARDEN
Minun 312 MINUN ELECTRIC * TROPHY GARDEN
Barubeat 313 VOLBEAT BUG * route 229
Illumise 314 ILLUMISE BUG * route 229
Roselia 315 ROSELIA GRASS POISON TROPHY GARDEN, r208-210S, r221/224 + others
Gokulin 316 GULPIN POISON * GREAT MARSH
Marunoom 317 SWALOT POISON * evolves from GULPIN
Kibanha 318 CARVANHA WATER DARK GREAT MARSH (SUPER ROD)
Samehader 319 SHARPEDO WATER DARK evolves from CARVANHA
Hoeruko 320 WAILMER WATER * routes 223/230 (SUPER ROD)
Whaloh 321 WAILORD WATER * routes 223/230 (SUPER ROD)
Donmel 322 NUMEL FIRE GROUND STARK MOUNTAIN, route 227
Bakuuda 323 CAMERUPT FIRE GROUND STARK MOUNTAIN, route 227
Cotoise 324 TORKOAL FIRE * route 227, STARK MOUNTAIN (pokéradar)
Baneboo 325 SPOINK PSYCHIC * swarm, route 214
Boopig 326 GRUMPIG PSYCHIC * evolves from SPOINK
Patcheel 327 SPINDA NORMAL * swarm, route 227
Nuckrar 328 TRAPINCH GROUND * trade from diamond+pearl
Vibrava 329 VIBRAVA GROUND DRAGON trade from diamond+pearl
Flygon 330 FLYGON GROUND DRAGON trade from diamond+pearl
Sabonea 331 CACNEA GRASS * route 228 (pokéradar?)
Noctus 332 CACTURNE GRASS DARK route 228
Tyltto 333 SWABLU NORMAL FLYING route 210N
Tyltalis 334 ALTARIA DRAGON FLYING evolves from SWABLU
Zangoose 335 ZANGOOSE NORMAL * route 208/210S ~ RUBY inserted in DS
Habunake 336 SEVIPER POISON * route 208/210S ~ SAPPH inserted in DS
Lunatone 337 LUNATONE ROCK PSYCHIC LAKE VALOR, LAKE VERITY, LAKE ACUITY (SAPPH/DS)
Solrock 338 SOLROCK ROCK PSYCHIC MT CORONET + LAKES ~ (RUBY/DS)
Dojoach 339 BARBOACH WATER GROUND common (use GOOD ROD)
Namazun 340 WHISCASH WATER GROUND not many (SUPER ROD)
Heigani 341 CORPHISH WATER * CELESTIC TOWN (SUPER ROD)
Shizariger 342 CRAWDAUNT WATER DARK CELESTIC TOWN (SUPER ROD)
Yajilon 343 BALTOY GROUND PSYCHIC route 206 (pokéradar)
Nendoll 344 CLAYDOL GROUND PSYCHIC evolves from BALTOY
Lilyla 345 LILEEP ROCK GRASS resurrect from ROOT FOSSIL
Yuradle 346 CRADILY ROCK GRASS evolves from LILEEP
Anopth 347 ANORITH ROCK BUG resurrect from CLAW FOSSIL
Armaldo 348 ARMALDO ROCK BUG evolves from ANORITH
Hinbass 349 FEEBAS WATER * MT. CORONET (SUPER ROD + others)
Milokaross 350 MILOTIC WATER * evolves from FEEBAS (maxed beauty)
Powalen 351 CASTFORM NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN
Kakureon 352 KECLEON NORMAL * GREAT MARSH
Kagebouzu 353 SHUPPET GHOST * bred from BANETTE
Juppeta 354 BANETTE GHOST * r225, 226 (nite)
Yomawaru 355 DUSKULL GHOST * LOST TOWER, TURNBACK CAVE, route 209
Samayouru 356 DUSCLOPS GHOST * TURNBACK CAVE, SENDOFF SPRING
Tropius 357 TROPIUS GRASS FLYING GREAT MARSH
Chirean 358 CHIMECHO PSYCHIC * MT. CORONET, TURNBACK CAVE
Absol 359 ABSOL DARK * MT. CORONET
Sohnano 360 WYNAUT PSYCHIC * bred from WOBBUFFET (LAX INCENSE)
Yukiwarashi 361 SNORUNT ICE * LAKE ACUITY area, r217
Onigohri 362 GLALIE ICE * evolves from SNORUNT
Tamazarashi 363 SPHEAL ICE WATER bred from SEALEO
Todoggler 364 SEALEO ICE WATER route 230 (surf)
Todoseruga 365 WALREIN ICE WATER evolves from SEALEO
Pearlulu 366 CLAMPERL WATER * trade from diamond+pearl
Huntail 367 HUNTAIL WATER * trade from diamond+pearl
Sakurabyss 368 GOREBYSS WATER * trade from diamond+pearl
Glanth 369 RELICANTH WATER ROCK route 226 (SUPER ROD)
Lovecus 370 LUVDISC WATER * route 224 (SUPER ROD)
Tatsubay 371 BAGON DRAGON * r210N (pokéradar)
Komoruu 372 SHELGON DRAGON * evolves from BAGON
Bohmander 373 SALAMENCE DRAGON FLYING evolves from SHELGON
Dumbber 374 BELDUM STEEL PSYCHIC swarm, route 228
Metang 375 METANG STEEL PSYCHIC evolves from BELDUM
Metagross 376 METAGROSS STEEL PSYCHIC evolves from METANG
Regirock 377 REGIROCK ROCK * ROCK PEAK RUINS, r228
Regice 378 REGIICE ICE * ICEBERG RUINS, MT CORONET
Registeel 379 REGISTEEL STEEL * IRON RUINS, IRON ISLAND
Latias 380 LATIAS DRAGON PSYCHIC Pal Park from 3rd generation
Latios 381 LATIOS DRAGON PSYCHIC Pal Park from 3rd generation
Kaioga 382 KYOGRE WATER * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Groudon 383 GROUDON GROUND * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Rayquaza 384 RAYQUAZA DRAGON FLYING Pal Park from 3rd generation
Jirachi 385 JIRACHI STEEL PSYCHIC Pal Park from 3rd generation
Deoxys 386 DEOXYS PSYCHIC * Pal Park from 3rd generation
Naetle 387 TURTWIG GRASS * from Prof. Rowan
Hayashigame 388 GROTLE GRASS * evolves from TURTWIG
Dodaitose 389 TORTERRA GRASS GROUND evolves from GROTLE
Hikozaru 390 CHIMCHAR FIRE * from Prof. Rowan
Moukazaru 391 MONFERNO FIRE FIGHTING evolves from CHIMCHAR
Goukazaru 392 INFERNAPE FIRE FIGHTING evolves from MONFERNO
Pochama 393 PIPLUP WATER * from Prof. Rowan
Pottaishi 394 PRINPLUP WATER * evolves from PIPLUP
Emperte 395 EMPOLEON WATER STEEL evolves from PRINPLUP
Mukkuru 396 STARLY NORMAL FLYING LAKE VERITY, r201-4
Mukubird 397 STARAVIA NORMAL FLYING LAKE VALOR area, r209, 210N, 212N + others
Mukuhawk 398 STARAPTOR NORMAL FLYING evolves from STARAVIA
Bippa 399 BIDOOF NORMAL * common
Beadull 400 BIBAREL NORMAL WATER common
Korobohshi 401 KRICKETOT BUG * ETERNA FOREST, r201-204/205N/207
Korotok 402 KRICKETUNE BUG * TROPHY GARDEN, LAKE VALOR, r206
Kolink 403 SHINX ELECTRIC * VALLEY WINDWORKS, routes 202-204
Luxio 404 LUXIO ELECTRIC * route 222
Rentorer 405 LUXRAY ELECTRIC * evolves from LUXIO
Subomie 406 BUDEW GRASS POISON ETERNA FOREST, r204/205N/208
Roserade 407 ROSERADE GRASS POISON evolves from ROSELIA (SHINY STONE)
Zugaidos 408 CRANIDOS ROCK * resurrect from SKULL FOSSIL
Rampard 409 RAMPARDOS ROCK * evolves from CRANIDOS
Tatetops 410 SHIELDON ROCK STEEL resurrect from ARMOR FOSSIL
Trideps 411 BASTIODON ROCK STEEL evolves from SHIELDON
Minomucchi 412 BURMY BUG * SWEET HONEY TREES
Minomadam 413 WORMADAM BUG GRASS / GROUND / STEEL evolves from BURMY lv20 female
Garmeil 414 MOTHIM BUG FLYING evolves from BURMY lv20 male
Mitsuhoney 415 COMBEE BUG FLYING SWEET HONEY TREES
Beequeen 416 VESPIQUEN BUG FLYING evolves from COMBEE lv 21 female
Pachirisu 417 PACHIRISU ELECTRIC * VALLEY WINDWORKS, r205S
Buoysel 418 BUIZEL WATER * VALLEY WINDWORKS, r205S/212S/213
Flowsel 419 FLOATZEL WATER * common
Cherinbo 420 CHERUBI GRASS * SWEET HONEY TREES
Cherrim 421 CHERRIM GRASS * evolves from CHERUBI
Karanakushi 422 SHELLOS WATER * common
Toritoidon 423 GASTRODON WATER GROUND VALLEY WINDWORKS (surf), r205S/212S/213 + others
Eteboth 424 AMBIPOM NORMAL * evolves from AIPOM (level up with Double Hit)
Fuwante 425 DRIFLOON GHOST FLYING VALLEY WINDWORKS (Fridays)
Fuwaride 426 DRIFBLIM GHOST FLYING evolves from DRIFLOON
Mimirol 427 BUNEARY NORMAL * ETERNA FOREST
Mimilop 428 LOPUNNY NORMAL * evolves from BUNEARY (HAPPINESS)
Mumage 429 MISMAGIUS GHOST * trade from PEARL
Donkarasu 430 HONCHKROW DARK FLYING trade from DIAMOND
Nyarmar 431 GLAMEOW NORMAL * trade from PEARL
Bunyat 432 PURUGLY NORMAL * trade from PEARL
Lisyan 433 CHINGLING PSYCHIC * MT CORONET, TURNBACK CAVE, r211
Skunpuu 434 STUNKY POISON DARK trade from DIAMOND
Skutank 435 SKUNTANK POISON DARK trade from DIAMOND
Domirror 436 BRONZOR STEEL PSYCHIC MT CORONET, TURNBACK CAVE, r211
Dootakun 437 BRONZONG STEEL PSYCHIC MT CORONET, TURNBACK CAVE
Usohachi 438 BONSLY ROCK * TROPHY GARDEN
Manene 439 MIME JR. PSYCHIC * TROPHY GARDEN
Pinpuku 440 HAPPINY NORMAL * TROPHY GARDEN
Perap 441 CHATOT NORMAL FLYING routes 213/218/222 (morning)
Mikaruge 442 SPIRITOMB GHOST DARK HALLOWED TOWER (ODD KEYSTONE)
Fukamaru 443 GIBLE DRAGON GROUND WAYWARD CAVE
Gabite 444 GABITE DRAGON GROUND VICTORY ROAD
Gablias 445 GARCHOMP DRAGON GROUND evolves from GABITE
Gonbe 446 MUNCHLAX NORMAL * SWEET HONEY TREES
Riolu 447 RIOLU FIGHTING * hatch egg from RILEY
Lucario 448 LUCARIO FIGHTING STEEL evolves from RIOLU (HAPPINESS) (daytime)
Hippopotas 449 HIPPOPOTAS GROUND * RUIN MANIAC'S CAVE
Kabarudon 450 HIPPOWDON GROUND * route 228
Scorpi 451 SKORUPI POISON BUG GREAT MARSH
Dorapion 452 DRAPION POISON DARK GREAT MARSH
Gureggru 453 CROAGUNK POISON FIGHTING GREAT MARSH
Dokurog 454 TOXICROAK POISON FIGHTING GREAT MARSH
Muskippa 455 CARNIVINE GRASS * GREAT MARSH
Keikouo 456 FINNEON WATER * common (use GOOD ROD)
Neorant 457 LUMINEON WATER * common (use SUPER ROD)
Tamanta 458 MANTYKE WATER FLYING route 223 (surf)
Yukikabli 459 SNOVER ICE GRASS common
Yukinooh 460 ABOMASNOW ICE GRASS MT. CORONET
Manyula 461 WEAVILE DARK ICE evolves from SNEASEL (RAZOR CLAW) (nite)
Jibacoil 462 MAGNEZONE ELECTRIC STEEL evolves from MAGNETON (level up, MT. CORONET)
Berobelt 463 LICKILICKY NORMAL * evolves from LICKITUNG (level up) (ROLLOUT)
Dosidon 464 RHYPERIOR GROUND ROCK evolves from RHYDON (PROTECTOR)
Mojanbo 465 TANGROWTH GRASS * evolves from TANGELA (level up) (ANCIENT POWER)
Elekible 466 ELECTIVIRE ELECTRIC * evolves from ELECTABUZZ (ELECTRIZER)
Booburn 467 MAGMORTAR FIRE * evolves from MAGMAR (MAGMARIZER)
Togekiss 468 TOGEKISS NORMAL FLYING evolves from TOGETIC (SHINY STONE)
Megayanma 469 YANMEGA BUG FLYING evolves from YANMA (level up) (ANCIENT POWER)
Leafia 470 LEAFEON GRASS * evolves from EEVEE (level up) (MOSS ROCK)
Glacia 471 GLACEON ICE * evolves from EEVEE (level up) (ICE ROCK)
Glion 472 GLISCOR GROUND FLYING evolves from GLIGAR (RAZOR FANG) (nite)
Manmoo 473 MAMOSWINE ICE GROUND evolves from PILOSWINE (level up) (ANCIENT POWER)
PorygonZ 474 PORYGON-Z NORMAL * evolves from PORYGON2 (DUBIOUS DISC)
Erlade 475 GALLADE PSYCHIC FIGHTING evolves from KIRLIA (MALE) (DAWN STONE)
Dainose 476 PROBOPASS ROCK STEEL evolves from NOSEPASS (level up) (MT. CORONET)
Yonoir 477 DUSKNOIR GHOST * evolves from DUSCLOPS (REAPER CLOTH)
Yukimenoko 478 FROSLASS ICE GHOST evolves from SNORUNT (FEMALE) (DAWN STONE)
Rotom 479 ROTOM ELECTRIC GHOST OLD CHATEAU TV room
Yuxie 480 UXIE PSYCHIC * LAKE ACUITY
Emrit 481 MESPRIT PSYCHIC * SINNOH after LAKE VERITY
Agnome 482 AZELF PSYCHIC LAKE VALOR
Dialga 483 DIALGA STEEL DRAGON SPEAR PILLAR
Palkia 484 PALKIA WATER DRAGON SPEAR PILLAR
Heatran 485 HEATRAN FIRE STEEL STARK MOUNTAIN
Regigigas 486 REGIGIGAS NORMAL * SNOWPOINT TEMPLE
Giratina 487 GIRATINA GHOST DRAGON DISTORTION WORLD
Crecelia 488 CRESSELIA PSYCHIC * SINNOH after FULL MOON ISLAND
Phione 489 PHIONE WATER * bred from MANAPHY and DITTO
Manaphy 490 MANAPHY WATER * hatches from egg transferred from RANGER
Darkrai 491 DARKRAI DARK * NEW MOON ISLAND
Sheimi 492 SHAYMIN GRASS * FLOWER PARADISE
Arseus 493 ARCEUS NORMAL * HALL OF ORIGIN


ELEMENTS BUG DARK DRAGON ELECTRIC FIGHTING
FIRE FLYING GHOST GRASS GROUND ICE
NORMAL POISON PSYCHIC ROCK STEEL WATER





Stones/Fossils G+S HMs G & S WALKTHROUGH G & S Pokédex Ruby/Sapphire FireRed/LeafGreen Cheats Missingno
Puzzles Healing Red/Blue/Yellow POKÉDEX NEW CHEATS + NEWS MEW Types Items + Pokéballs
TOWNS & GYMS HMs RBY Evolution TMs RBY PowerUps Techniques Elements ANDY'S WALK THROUGH
HMs, Towns, Gyms + Badges Ruby/Sapphire Towns, Gyms + Badges, G/S/C Ruby + Sapphire Pokédex Diamond + Pearl Trading
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z





ANDY'S GUIDE TO POKÉMON - Area 12 at Project HappyChild
Andy's Guide to Pokémon is copyright © Andrew Russell Banks 2000-2017 * world rights reserved [disclaimer]

your support is always welcomed for the Children's Charities in the Project HappyChild Directory - just click here for details of more than 80 organizations

NEWSLETTERS - update 7th July 2014 - we are delighted to say that we now have our own in-house mailing system for Project HappyChild News.

your support is always welcomed for the Children's Charities in the Project HappyChild Directory - just click here for details of more than 80 organizations
To join our Newsletter mailing list, just add your e-mail address here, or to unsubscribe or change your e-mail address, just click here.


URL: http://www.happychild.org.uk/supercoolzone/pokemon/platinum/pokedex/index.htm

Sunshine City - home and garden - England copyright about us visits since 4th March 1998:

Design and layout of all pages at Andy's Guide to Pokémon © Penny Midas Rollo 2000-2017 [disclaimer]. World rights reserved.