free worksheets » English Hungarian uc French Malay uc Romanian Bulgarian Dutch Arabic Mandarin »
« Chinese TC Urdu Russian Chinese SC Italian German Spanish Turkish Polish « Cantonese
Schools Interchange - links to 400,000 schools worldwide, plus Government websites and education departments Infinite Facts Series - from Police Letters to Prime Ministers - also huge free Keywords for Learning resource with word search puzzles ranging from the human body, invertebrates and football to Pokémon, Shakespeare, Dickens + the Bible the Project HappyChild Directory of organizations helping children - 80+ charities helping kids in many different ways Accelerated Learning - by world silver medallist Michael Tipper - amazing brain, book reviews, great minds, memory training, mnemonics - huge resource, all pages free to print free maths worksheets - addition, subtraction, times tables, division, fractions, percentages; English worksheets for poetry writing, lateral thinking, mc lyrics, crosswords, spelling, writing practice; huge index to free educational resources on line worldwide Reading System - complete free-to-print system 'Bricks and Mortar' for teaching children the basics of reading in English fundraising + resources, free stuff, events calendar, website sponsors, plus free on-line serialization of 'How to run a Successful Car Wash Fundraiser' by Lance Winslow III Aesop's Fables - over 200 now on line here, including 'The Hare and the Tortoise', 'The Grasshopper and the Ants', 'The Slave and the Lion', 'The Serpent and the Eagle' and many other well-loved tales created over 2500 years ago Projects helping children in over 200 countries - huge colour-coded index to countries worldwide and links to the websites of charities working to help children overseas Andy's Guide to Pokémon - huge pokédexes for red, blue, yellow, gold, silver, crystal, ruby, sapphire, emerald, fire red, leaf green, diamond, pearl + platinum, plus lots of help and info sent in by visitors + over 200 Pokémon pictures French - 800+ free-to-print self-test French-English worksheets, verbs + vocabulary, eg food + drink [38 pages], trees, numbers, shops, colours, telling the time, animals, birds, insects, sports, driving, car parts, tools, home, family, etc. Sol's guide to The Magical World of Harry Potter - wands, characters, spells, creatures, locations, items, Hogwarts, Gryffindor, Ravenclaw, Slytherin, Hufflepuff, Diagon Alley, Gringotts, Ministry of Magic plus book reviews and film reviews Syndromes - links to organizations helping children with dyslexia, asthma, eczema and more serious conditions News
Project HappyChild  has 16 areas 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 click any area to access

just click here

ANDY'S GUIDE TO POKÉMON       ..... free to print from the SUPER COOL ZONE       ..... see also ANDY'S WALK THROUGH


EMERALD POKÉDEX



This Pokédex includes the pokémon for the Emerald game along with details (for most) of where you can find them. Because the major Pokémon in Emerald appeared first in the Ruby + Sapphire versions, we've added links to the Cheat numbers that refer to these pokémon, from the Ruby + Sapphire pokédex, rather than this one, though you can find cheats relating specifically to Emerald on the main Emerald page here.

You will see listed below, also, the names of the Diamond + Pearl pokémon - the "star" by each means that we don't (yet) know of any way that these can be transferred to the Emerald version of the game. To find the cheat links for any Pokémon (for any of the games), just click on the name of the Pokémon in the table below, and you'll be taken to its place in the Pokédex for the game version in which it first appeared (you may need to wait a few seconds for the related Pokédex to load and for it to take you direct to the correct place in the dex).


RED/BLUE/YELLOW POKÉDEX GOLD/SILVER/CRYSTAL POKÉDEX RUBY/SAPPHIRE POKÉDEX EMERALD POKÉDEX COLOSSEUM POKÉDEX
FIRERED/LEAFGREEN POKÉDEX XD POKÉDEX DIAMOND/PEARL POKÉDEX PLATINUM POKÉDEX NATIONAL POKÉDEX - JOHTO / HOENN / RANGER / SINNOH

Japanese no. name of Pokémon element01 element02 emerald
Fushigidane 1 BULBASAUR GRASS POISON trade from FRLG
Fushigisou 2 IVYSAUR GRASS POISON trade from FRLG
Fushigibana 3 VENUSAUR GRASS POISON trade from FRLG
Hitokage 4 CHARMANDER FIRE * trade from FRLG
Lizardo 5 CHARMELEON FIRE * trade from FRLG
Lizardon 6 CHARIZARD FIRE FLYING trade from FRLG
Zenigame 7 SQUIRTLE WATER * trade from FRLG
Kameil 8 WARTORTLE WATER * trade from FRLG
Kamex 9 BLASTOISE WATER * trade from FRLG
Caterpie 10 CATERPIE BUG * trade from FRLG
Transel 11 METAPOD BUG * trade from FRLG
Butterfree 12 BUTTERFREE BUG FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Beedle 13 WEEDLE BUG POISON trade from FRLG
Cocoon 14 KAKUNA BUG POISON trade from FRLG
Spear 15 BEEDRILL BUG POISON trade from FRLG
Poppo 16 PIDGEY NORMAL FLYING trade from FRLG
Pigeon 17 PIDGEOTTO NORMAL FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Pigeot 18 PIDGEOT NORMAL FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Koratta 19 RATTATA NORMAL * trade from FRLG
Ratta 20 RATICATE NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Onisuzume 21 SPEAROW NORMAL FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Onidrill 22 FEAROW NORMAL FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Arbo 23 EKANS POISON * trade from FR
Arbok 24 ARBOK POISON * trade from FR / XD
Pikachu 25 PIKACHU ELECTRIC * SAFARI ZONE
Raichu 26 RAICHU ELECTRIC * evolves from PIKACHU
Sand 27 SANDSHREW GROUND * common
Sandpan 28 SANDSLASH GROUND * evolves from SANDSHREW
Nidoran+ 29 NIDORAN [FEMALE] POISON * trade from FRLG
Nidorina 30 NIDORINA POISON * trade from FRLG
Nidoqueen 31 NIDOQUEEN POISON GROUND trade from FRLG
Nidoran- 32 NIDORAN [MALE] POISON * trade from FRLG
Nidorino 33 NIDORINO POISON * trade from FRLG
Nidoking 34 NIDOKING POISON GROUND trade from FRLG
Piipi 35 CLEFAIRY NORMAL * trade from FRLG
Pixy 36 CLEFABLE NORMAL * trade from FRLG
Rokon 37 VULPIX FIRE * MT. PYRE
Kyukon 38 NINETALES FIRE * evolves from VULPIX
Purin 39 JIGGLYPUFF NORMAL * route 115
Pukurin 40 WIGGLYTUFF NORMAL * evolves from JIGGLYPUFF
Zubat 41 ZUBAT POISON FLYING common
Golbat 42 GOLBAT POISON FLYING not many
Nazonokusa 43 ODDISH GRASS POISON common
Kusaihana 44 GLOOM GRASS POISON SAFARI ZONE, routes 121/123
Ruffresia 45 VILEPLUME GRASS POISON evolves from GLOOM
Paras 46 PARAS BUG GRASS trade from FRLG / XD
Parasect 47 PARASECT BUG GRASS trade from FRLG / XD
Kongpang 48 VENONAT BUG POISON trade from FRLG
Morphon 49 VENOMOTH BUG POISON trade from FRLG / XD
Digda 50 DIGLETT GROUND * trade from FRLG
Dugtrio 51 DUGTRIO GROUND * trade from FRLG / XD
Nyarth 52 MEOWTH NORMAL * trade for SKITTY in BATTLE FRONTIER
Persian 53 PERSIAN NORMAL * evolves from MEOWTH
Koduck 54 PSYDUCK WATER * SAFARI ZONE (surf)
Golduck 55 GOLDUCK WATER * SAFARI ZONE (surf)
Mankey 56 MANKEY FIGHTING * trade from FRLG
Okorizaru 57 PRIMEAPE FIGHTING * trade from FRLG / XD
Gardie 58 GROWLITHE FIRE * trade from FR / XD
Windie 59 ARCANINE FIRE * trade from FR / XD
Nyoromo 60 POLIWAG WATER * trade from FRLG
Nyorozo 61 POLIWHIRL WATER * trade from FRLG
Nyorobon 62 POLIWRATH WATER FIGHTING trade from FRLG / XD
Casey 63 ABRA PSYCHIC * GRANITE CAVE, route 116
Yungerer 64 KADABRA PSYCHIC * evolves from ABRA
Foodin 65 ALAKAZAM PSYCHIC * evolves from KADABRA
Wanriky 66 MACHOP FIGHTING * FIERY PATH, JAGGED PASS
Goriky 67 MACHOKE FIGHTING * evolves from MACHOP
Kairiky 68 MACHAMP FIGHTING * evolves from MACHOKE
Madatsubomi 69 BELLSPROUT GRASS POISON trade from LG
Utsudon 70 WEEPINBELL GRASS POISON trade from LG / XD
Utsubot 71 VICTREEBEL GRASS POISON trade from LG / XD
Menokurage 72 TENTACOOL WATER POISON common
Dokukurage 73 TENTACRUEL WATER POISON ABANDONED SHIP
Ishitsubute 74 GEODUDE ROCK GROUND common
Golone 75 GRAVELER ROCK GROUND VICTORY ROAD, MAGMA HIDEOUT
Golonya 76 GOLEM ROCK GROUND evolves from GRAVELER
Ponyta 77 PONYTA FIRE * trade FROM FRLG
Gallop 78 RAPIDASH FIRE * trade from FRLG / XD
Yadon 79 SLOWPOKE WATER PSYCHIC trade FROM LG
Yadoran 80 SLOWBRO WATER PSYCHIC trade FROM LG
Coil 81 MAGNEMITE ELECTRIC * NEW MAUVILLE
Rarecoil 82 MAGNETON ELECTRIC * NEW MAUVILLE
Kamonegi 83 FARFETCH'D NORMAL FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Dodo 84 DODUO NORMAL FLYING SAFARI ZONE
Dodorio 85 DODRIO NORMAL FLYING SAFARI ZONE
Pawou 86 SEEL WATER * trade from FRLG / XD
Jugon 87 DEWGONG WATER ICE trade from FRLG / XD
Betbeter 88 GRIMER POISON * FIERY PATH
Betbeton 89 MUK POISON * evolves from GRIMER
Shellder 90 SHELLDER WATER * trade from FR / XD
Parshen 91 CLOYSTER WATER ICE trade from FR / XD
Ghos 92 GASTLY GHOST POISON trade from FRLG
GHOST 93 HAUNTER GHOST POISON trade from FRLG
Gangar 94 GENGAR GHOST POISON trade from FRLG
Iwark 95 ONIX GROUND ROCK trade from FRLG
Sleepe 96 DROWZEE PSYCHIC * trade from FRLG
Sleeper 97 HYPNO PSYCHIC * trade from FRLG / XD
Crab 98 KRABBY WATER * trade from FRLG
Kingler 99 KINGLER WATER * trade from FRLG
Biriridama 100 VOLTORB ELECTRIC * NEW MAUVILLE
Marumine 101 ELECTRODE ELECTRIC * NEW MAUVILLE basement
Tamatama 102 EXEGGCUTE GRASS PSYCHIC trade from FRLG
Nassy 103 EXEGGUTOR GRASS PSYCHIC trade from FRLG / XD
Karakara 104 CUBONE GROUND * trade from FRLG
Garagara 105 MAROWAK GROUND * trade from FRLG / XD
Sawamular 106 HITMONLEE FIGHTING * trade from FRLG / XD
Ebiwalar 107 HITMONCHAN FIGHTING * trade from FRLG / XD
Beroringa 108 LICKITUNG NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Dogars 109 KOFFING POISON * FIERY PATH
Matadogas 110 WEEZING POISON * evolves from KOFFING
Sihorn 111 RHYHORN GROUND ROCK SAFARI ZONE
Sidon 112 RHYDON GROUND ROCK evolves from RHYHORN
Lucky 113 CHANSEY NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Monjara 114 TANGELA GRASS * trade from FRLG / XD
Garura 115 KANGASKHAN NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Tattu 116 HORSEA WATER * routes 132-4 (fish)
Seadra 117 SEADRA WATER * evolves from HORSEA
Tosakinto 118 GOLDEEN WATER * common
Azumao 119 SEAKING WATER * SAFARI ZONE
Hitodeman 120 STARYU WATER * LILYCOVE CITY (fish)
Starmie 121 STARMIE WATER PSYCHIC evolves from STARYU
Barrierd 122 MR. MIME PSYCHIC * trade from FRLG / XD
Strike 123 SCYTHER BUG FLYING trade from FR/XD
Rougela 124 JYNX ICE PSYCHIC trade from FRLG
Eleboo 125 ELECTABUZZ ELECTRIC * trade from FR/XD
Boober 126 MAGMAR FIRE * trade from LG/XD
Kailios 127 PINSIR BUG * SAFARI ZONE
Kentauros 128 TAUROS NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Koiking 129 MAGIKARP WATER * common (OLD ROD)
Gyarados 130 GYARADOS WATER FLYING SOOTOPOLIS CITY (fish)
Laplace 131 LAPRAS WATER ICE trade from FRLG / XD
Metamon 132 DITTO NORMAL * DESERT UNDERPASS
Eievui 133 EEVEE NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Showers 134 VAPOREON WATER * trade from FRLG / XD
Thunders 135 JOLTEON ELECTRIC * trade from FRLG / XD
Booster 136 FLAREON FIRE * trade from FRLG / XD
Porygon 137 PORYGON NORMAL * trade from FRLG
Omnite 138 OMANYTE ROCK WATER trade from FRLG
Omstar 139 OMASTAR ROCK WATER trade from FRLG
Kabuto 140 KABUTO ROCK WATER trade from FRLG
Kabutops 141 KABUTOPS ROCK WATER trade from FRLG
Ptera 142 AERODACTYL ROCK FLYING trade from FRLG
Kabigon 143 SNORLAX NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Freezer 144 ARTICUNO ICE FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Thunder 145 ZAPDOS ELECTRIC FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
FIRE 146 MOLTRES FIRE FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Miniryu 147 DRATINI DRAGON * trade from FRLG
Hakuryu 148 DRAGONAIR DRAGON * trade from FRLG
Kairyu 149 DRAGONITE DRAGON FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Mewtwo 150 MEWTWO PSYCHIC * trade from FRLG
Mew 151 MEW PSYCHIC * FARAWAY ISLAND
Chicorita 152 CHIKORITA GRASS * from PROF BIRCH when HOENN DEX completed
Bayleaf 153 BAYLEEF GRASS * evolves from CHIKORITA
Meganium 154 MEGANIUM GRASS * evolves from BAYLEEF
Hinoarashi 155 CYNDAQUIL FIRE * from PROF BIRCH when HOENN DEX completed
Magmarashi 156 QUILAVA FIRE * evolves from CYNDAQUIL
Bakphoon 157 TYPHLOSION FIRE * evolves from QUILAVA
Waninoko 158 TOTODILE WATER * from PROF BIRCH when HOENN DEX completed
Alligates 159 CROCONAW WATER * evolves from TOTODILE
Ordile 160 FERALIGATR WATER * evolves from CROCONAW
Otachi 161 SENTRET NORMAL * trade from FRLG
Ootachi 162 FURRET NORMAL * trade from FRLG / CM
Hoho 163 HOOTHOOT NORMAL FLYING SAFARI ZONE
Yorunozuku 164 NOCTOWL NORMAL FLYING evolves from HOOTHOOT
Rediba 165 LEDYBA BUG FLYING SAFARI ZONE
Redian 166 LEDIAN BUG FLYING evolves from LEDYBA
Itomaru 167 SPINARAK BUG POISON SAFARI ZONE
Ariados 168 ARIADOS BUG POISON evolves from SPINARAK
Crobat 169 CROBAT POISON FLYING evolves from GOLBAT (HAPPINESS)
Chonchie 170 CHINCHOU WATER ELECTRIC routes 124/126 (under water)
Lantern 171 LANTURN WATER ELECTRIC evolves from CHINCHOU
Pichu 172 PICHU ELECTRIC * bred from PIKACHU + RAICHU
Py 173 CLEFFA NORMAL * trade from FRLG
Pupurin 174 IGGLYBUFF NORMAL * bred from JIGGLYPUFF + WIGGLYTUFF
Togepy 175 TOGEPI NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Togechick 176 TOGETIC NORMAL FLYING trade from FRLG / CM/ XD
Naty 177 NATU PSYCHIC FLYING SAFARI ZONE
Natio 178 XATU PSYCHIC FLYING SAFARI ZONE
Merriep 179 MAREEP ELECTRIC * SAFARI ZONE / ALTERING CAVE
Mokoko 180 FLAAFFY ELECTRIC * evolves from MAREEP
Denryu 181 AMPHAROS ELECTRIC * evolves from FLAAFFY
Kireihana 182 BELLOSSOM GRASS * evolves from GLOOM (SUN STONE)
Maril 183 MARILL WATER * common
Marilli 184 AZUMARILL WATER * evolves from MARILL
Usokkie 185 SUDOWOODO ROCK * BATTLE FRONTIER (WAILMER PAIL)
Nyorotono 186 POLITOED WATER * trade from FRLG
Hanecco 187 HOPPIP GRASS FLYING trade from FRLG / XD
Popocco 188 SKIPLOOM GRASS FLYING trade from FRLG / CM / XD
Watacco 189 JUMPLUFF GRASS FLYING trade from FRLG / CM / XD
Eipam 190 AIPOM NORMAL * SAFARI ZONE / ALTERING CAVE
Himanuts 191 SUNKERN GRASS * SAFARI ZONE
Kimawari 192 SUNFLORA GRASS * evolves from SUNKERN (SUN STONE)
Yanyanma 193 YANMA BUG FLYING trade from FRLG / CM
Upah 194 WOOPER WATER GROUND SAFARI ZONE
Nuoh 195 QUAGSIRE WATER GROUND SAFARI ZONE (surf)
Eifie 196 ESPEON PSYCHIC * trade from CM / XD
Blacky 197 UMBREON DARK * trade from CM / XD
Yamikarasu 198 MURKROW DARK FLYING trade from FR / CM
Yadoking 199 SLOWKING WATER PSYCHIC trade from LG
Muma 200 MISDREAVUS GHOST * trade from LG / CM
Unknown 201 UNOWN PSYCHIC * trade from FRLG
Sonans 202 WOBBUFFET PSYCHIC * SAFARI ZONE
Kirinriki 203 GIRAFARIG NORMAL PSYCHIC SAFARI ZONE
Kunugidama 204 PINECO BUG * SAFARI ZONE, ALTERING CAVE
Foretos 205 FORRETRESS BUG STEEL evolves from PINECO
Nokocchi 206 DUNSPARCE NORMAL * trade from FRLG / CM
Gliger 207 GLIGAR GROUND FLYING SAFARI ZONE
Haganeil 208 STEELIX STEEL GROUND trade from FRLG
Bulu 209 SNUBBULL NORMAL * SAFARI ZONE
Granbulu 210 GRANBULL NORMAL * evolves from SNUBBULL
Harysen 211 QWILFISH WATER POISON trade from FR / CM
Hassam 212 SCIZOR BUG STEEL trade from FR / XD
Tsubotsubo 213 SHUCKLE BUG ROCK SAFARI ZONE, ALTERING CAVE
Heracros 214 HERACROSS BUG FIGHTING SAFARI ZONE
Nyula 215 SNEASEL DARK ICE trade from LG / CM
Himeguma 216 TEDDIURSA NORMAL * SAFARI ZONE, ALTERING CAVE
Ringuma 217 URSARING NORMAL * evolves from TEDDIURSA
Magmag 218 SLUGMA FIRE * FIERY PATH, route 113
Magcargot 219 MAGCARGO FIRE ROCK evolves from SLUGMA
Urimoo 220 SWINUB ICE GROUND trade from FRLG / XD
Inomoo 221 PILOSWINE ICE GROUND trade from FRLG / CM / XD
Sunnygo 222 CORSOLA WATER ROCK EVER GRANDE CITY (fish), route 128
Teppouo 223 REMORAID WATER * SAFARI ZONE (fish)
Okutank 224 OCTILLERY WATER * SAFARI ZONE (fish)
Delibird 225 DELIBIRD ICE FLYING trade from FR / CM
Mantain 226 MANTINE WATER FLYING trade from LG / CM
Airmd 227 SKARMORY STEEL FLYING route 113
Delvil 228 HOUNDOUR DARK FIRE SAFARI ZONE, ALTERING CAVE
Hellgar 229 HOUNDOOM DARK FIRE evolves from HOUNDOUR
Kingdra 230 KINGDRA WATER DRAGON via trade, SEADRA with DRAGON SCALE attached
Gomazou 231 PHANPY GROUND * SAFARI ZONE
Donfan 232 DONPHAN GROUND * evolves from PHANPY
Porygon2 233 PORYGON2 NORMAL * trade from FRLG
Odoshishi 234 STANTLER NORMAL * SAFARI ZONE, ALTERING CAVE
Doble 235 SMEARGLE NORMAL * ARTISAN'S CAVE, ALTERING CAVE
Balkie 236 TYROGUE FIGHTING * trade from FRLG
Kapoerer 237 HITMONTOP FIGHTING * trade from CM
Muchul 238 SMOOCHUM ICE PSYCHIC trade from FRLG
Elekid 239 ELEKID ELECTRIC * trade from FR/XD
Buby 240 MAGBY FIRE * trade from LG
Miltank 241 MILTANK NORMAL * SAFARI ZONE
Happinas 242 BLISSEY NORMAL * trade from FRLG / XD
Raikou 243 RAIKOU ELECTRIC * trade from FRLG / CM
Entei 244 ENTEI FIRE * trade from FRLG / CM
Suikun 245 SUICUNE WATER * trade from FRLG / CM
Yogiras 246 LARVITAR ROCK GROUND trade from FRLG
Sanagiras 247 PUPITAR ROCK GROUND trade from FRLG / XD
Bangiras 248 TYRANITAR ROCK DARK trade from FRLG / CM / XD
Lugia 249 LUGIA PSYCHIC FLYING NAVEL ROCK
Houou 250 HO-OH FIRE FLYING NAVEL ROCK
Celebi 251 CELEBI GRASS PSYCHIC Nintendo Event
Kimori 252 TREECKO GRASS * starter Pokémon
Juptile 253 GROVYLE GRASS * evolves from TREECKO
Jukain 254 SCEPTILE GRASS * evolves from GROVYLE
Achamo 255 TORCHIC FIRE * starter Pokémon
Wakasyamo 256 COMBUSKEN FIRE FIGHTING evolves from TORCHIC
Bursyamo 257 BLAZIKEN FIRE FIGHTING evolves from COMBUSKEN
Mizugorou 258 MUDKIP WATER * starter Pokémon
Numacraw 259 MARSHTOMP WATER GROUND evolves from MUDKIP
Laglarge 260 SWAMPERT WATER GROUND evolves from MARSHTOMP
Pochiena 261 POOCHYENA DARK * common
Guraena 262 MIGHTYENA DARK * routes 120/121/123
Ziguzaguma 263 ZIGZAGOON NORMAL * routes 101-103, 118/119
Massuguma 264 LINOONE NORMAL * routes 118/119
Kemusso 265 WURMPLE BUG * common
Karasalis 266 SILCOON BUG * PETALBURG WOODS
Agehunt 267 BEAUTIFLY BUG FLYING evolves from SILCOON
Mayuld 268 CASCOON BUG * PETALBURG WOODS
Dokucale 269 DUSTOX BUG POISON evolves from CASCOON
Hassboh 270 LOTAD WATER GRASS routes 102/114
Hasubrero 271 LOMBRE WATER GRASS route 114
Runpappa 272 LUDICOLO WATER GRASS evolves from LOMBRE (WATER STONE)
Taneboh 273 SEEDOT GRASS * routes 102/117/120
Konohana 274 NUZLEAF GRASS DARK route 114
Dirteng 275 SHIFTRY GRASS DARK evolves from NUZLEAF (LEAF STONE)
Subame 276 TAILLOW NORMAL FLYING common
Ohsubame 277 SWELLOW NORMAL FLYING route 115
Camome 278 WINGULL WATER FLYING common
Pelipper 279 PELIPPER WATER FLYING not many
Ralts 280 RALTS PSYCHIC * route 102
Kirlia 281 KIRLIA PSYCHIC * evolves from RALTS
Sirnight 282 GARDEVOIR PSYCHIC * evolves from KIRLIA
Ametama 283 SURSKIT BUG WATER not many
Amemoth 284 MASQUERAIN BUG FLYING evolves from SURSKIT
Kinococo 285 SHROOMISH GRASS * PETALBURG WOODS
Kinogassa 286 BRELOOM GRASS FIGHTING evolves from SHROOMISH
Namakero 287 SLAKOTH NORMAL * PETALBURG WOODS
Yarukimono 288 VIGOROTH NORMAL * evolves from SLAKOTH
Kekking 289 SLAKING NORMAL * evolves from VIGOROTH
Tutinin 290 NINCADA BUG GROUND route 116
Tekkanin 291 NINJASK BUG FLYING evolves from NINCADA
Nukenin 292 SHEDINJA BUG GHOST evolves from NINCADA (spare slot in party)
Gonyonyo 293 WHISMUR NORMAL * common
Dogohmb 294 LOUDRED NORMAL * VICTORY ROAD, DESERT UNDERPASS
Bakuong 295 EXPLOUD NORMAL * evolves from LOUDRED
Makunoshita 296 MAKUHITA FIGHTING * common
Hariteyama 297 HARIYAMA FIGHTING * VICTORY ROAD
Ruriri 298 AZURILL NORMAL * bred from MARILL/AZUMARILL (SEA INCENSE)
Nosepass 299 NOSEPASS ROCK * GRANITE CAVE (ROCK SMASH)
Eneco 300 SKITTY NORMAL * route 116
Enekororo 301 DELCATTY NORMAL * evolves from SKITTY (MOON STONE)
Yamirami 302 SABLEYE DARK GHOST common
Kucheat 303 MAWILE STEEL * VICTORY ROAD
Cokodora 304 ARON STEEL ROCK common
Kodora 305 LAIRON STEEL ROCK VICTORY ROAD
Bossgodora 306 AGGRON STEEL ROCK evolves from LAIRON
Asanan 307 MEDITITE FIGHTING PSYCHIC trade from RS / CM / XD
Charem 308 MEDICHAM FIGHTING PSYCHIC trade from RS / CM / XD
Rakurai 309 ELECTRIKE ELECTRIC * routes 110/118
Livolt 310 MANECTRIC ELECTRIC * route 118
Prasle 311 PLUSLE ELECTRIC * route 110
Minun 312 MINUN ELECTRIC * route 110
Barubeat 313 VOLBEAT BUG * route 117
Illumise 314 ILLUMISE BUG * route 117
Roselia 315 ROSELIA GRASS POISON trade from RS / XD
Gokulin 316 GULPIN POISON * route 110
Marunoom 317 SWALOT POISON * evolves from GULPIN
Kibanha 318 CARVANHA WATER DARK routes 118/119 (fish)
Samehader 319 SHARPEDO WATER DARK common
Hoeruko 320 WAILMER WATER * common
Whaloh 321 WAILORD WATER * route 129 (surf)
Donmel 322 NUMEL FIRE GROUND common
Bakuuda 323 CAMERUPT FIRE GROUND evolves from NUMEL
Cotoise 324 TORKOAL FIRE * FIERY PATH, MAGMA HIDEOUT
Baneboo 325 SPOINK PSYCHIC * JAGGED PASS
Boopig 326 GRUMPIG PSYCHIC * evolves from SPOINK
Patcheel 327 SPINDA NORMAL * route 113
Nuckrar 328 TRAPINCH GROUND * route 111 (desert)
Vibrava 329 VIBRAVA GROUND DRAGON evolves from TRAPINCH
Flygon 330 FLYGON GROUND DRAGON evolves from VIBRAVA
Sabonea 331 CACNEA GRASS * route 111 (desert)
Noctus 332 CACTURNE GRASS DARK evolves from CACNEA
Tyltto 333 SWABLU NORMAL FLYING routes 114/115
Tyltalis 334 ALTARIA DRAGON FLYING SKY PILLAR
Zangoose 335 ZANGOOSE NORMAL * trade from RUBY / XD
Habunake 336 SEVIPER POISON * route 114
Lunatone 337 LUNATONE ROCK PSYCHIC trade from SAPPHIRE / XD
Solrock 338 SOLROCK ROCK PSYCHIC METEOR FALLS
Dojoach 339 BARBOACH WATER GROUND common
Namazun 340 WHISCASH WATER GROUND VICTORY ROAD, METEOR FALLS
Heigani 341 CORPHISH WATER * routes 102/117, PETALBURG CITY
Shizariger 342 CRAWDAUNT WATER DARK evolves from CORPHISH
Yajilon 343 BALTOY GROUND PSYCHIC route 111 (desert)
Nendoll 344 CLAYDOL GROUND PSYCHIC SKY PILLAR
Lilyla 345 LILEEP ROCK GRASS resurrect from ROOT FOSSIL
Yuradle 346 CRADILY ROCK GRASS evolves from LILEEP
Anopth 347 ANORITH ROCK BUG resurrect from CLAW FOSSIL
Armaldo 348 ARMALDO ROCK BUG evolves from ANORITH
Hinbass 349 FEEBAS WATER * route 119, location changes when "trendy phrase" alters
Milokaross 350 MILOTIC WATER * evolves from FEEBAS (maxed beauty)
Powalen 351 CASTFORM NORMAL * WEATHER RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Kakureon 352 KECLEON NORMAL * not many (DEVON SCOPE)
Kagebouzu 353 SHUPPET GHOST * MT. PYRE
Juppeta 354 BANETTE GHOST * SKY PILLAR
Yomawaru 355 DUSKULL GHOST * MT. PYRE
Samayouru 356 DUSCLOPS GHOST * evolves from DUSKULL
Tropius 357 TROPIUS GRASS FLYING route 119
Chirean 358 CHIMECHO PSYCHIC * MT. PYRE
Absol 359 ABSOL DARK * route 120
Sohnano 360 WYNAUT PSYCHIC * MIRAGE ISLAND
Yukiwarashi 361 SNORUNT ICE * SHOAL CAVE
Onigohri 362 GLALIE ICE * evolves from SNORUNT
Tamazarashi 363 SPHEAL ICE WATER SHOAL CAVE
Todoggler 364 SEALEO ICE WATER evolves from SPHEAL
Todoseruga 365 WALREIN ICE WATER evolves from SEALEO
Pearlulu 366 CLAMPERL WATER * routes 124/126 (water)
Huntail 367 HUNTAIL WATER * evolves from CLAMPERL (DEEP SEA TOOTH)
Sakurabyss 368 GOREBYSS WATER * evolves from CLAMPERL (DEEP SEA SCALE)
Glanth 369 RELICANTH WATER ROCK routes 124/126 (water)
Lovecus 370 LUVDISC WATER * EVER GRANDE CITY, route 128 (fish)
Tatsubay 371 BAGON DRAGON * METEOR FALLS
Komoruu 372 SHELGON DRAGON * evolves from BAGON
Bohmander 373 SALAMENCE DRAGON FLYING evolves from SHELGON
Dumbber 374 BELDUM STEEL PSYCHIC STEPHEN'S HOUSE, when ELITE FOUR defeated
Metang 375 METANG STEEL PSYCHIC evolves from BELDUM
Metagross 376 METAGROSS STEEL PSYCHIC evolves from METANG
Regirock 377 REGIROCK ROCK * DESERT RUINS
Regice 378 REGIICE ICE * ISLAND CAVE (route 105)
Registeel 379 REGISTEEL STEEL * ANCIENT TOMB (route 120)
Latias 380 LATIAS DRAGON PSYCHIC HOENN (wild) after ELITE FOUR beaten (RED)
Latios 381 LATIOS DRAGON PSYCHIC HOENN (wild) after ELITE FOUR beaten (BLUE)
Kaioga 382 KYOGRE WATER * MARINE CAVE
Groudon 383 GROUDON GROUND * TERRA CAVE
Rayquaza 384 RAYQUAZA DRAGON FLYING SKY PILLAR
Jirachi 385 JIRACHI STEEL PSYCHIC Nintendo Event, CM disk, Pokémon Channel
Deoxys 386 DEOXYS PSYCHIC * BIRTH ISLAND
Naetle 387 TURTWIG GRASS * *
Hayashigame 388 GROTLE GRASS * *
Dodaitose 389 TORTERRA GRASS GROUND *
Hikozaru 390 CHIMCHAR FIRE * *
Moukazaru 391 MONFERNO FIRE FIGHTING *
Goukazaru 392 INFERNAPE FIRE FIGHTING *
Pochama 393 PIPLUP WATER * *
Pottaishi 394 PRINPLUP WATER * *
Emperte 395 EMPOLEON WATER STEEL *
Mukkuru 396 STARLY NORMAL FLYING *
Mukubird 397 STARAVIA NORMAL FLYING *
Mukuhawk 398 STARAPTOR NORMAL FLYING *
Bippa 399 BIDOOF NORMAL * *
Beadull 400 BIBAREL NORMAL WATER *
Korobohshi 401 KRICKETOT BUG * *
Korotok 402 KRICKETUNE BUG * *
Kolink 403 SHINX ELECTRIC * *
Luxio 404 LUXIO ELECTRIC * *
Rentorer 405 LUXRAY ELECTRIC * *
Subomie 406 BUDEW GRASS POISON *
Roserade 407 ROSERADE GRASS POISON *
Zugaidos 408 CRANIDOS ROCK * *
Rampard 409 RAMPARDOS ROCK * *
Tatetops 410 SHIELDON ROCK STEEL *
Trideps 411 BASTIODON ROCK STEEL *
Minomucchi 412 BURMY BUG * *
Minomadam 413 WORMADAM BUG GRASS / GROUND / STEEL *
Garmeil 414 MOTHIM BUG FLYING *
Mitsuhoney 415 COMBEE BUG FLYING *
Beequeen 416 VESPIQUEN BUG FLYING *
Pachirisu 417 PACHIRISU ELECTRIC * *
Buoysel 418 BUIZEL WATER * *
Flowsel 419 FLOATZEL WATER * *
Cherinbo 420 CHERUBI GRASS * *
Cherrim 421 CHERRIM GRASS * *
Karanakushi 422 SHELLOS WATER * *
Toritoidon 423 GASTRODON WATER GROUND *
Eteboth 424 AMBIPOM NORMAL * *
Fuwante 425 DRIFLOON GHOST FLYING *
Fuwaride 426 DRIFBLIM GHOST FLYING *
Mimirol 427 BUNEARY NORMAL * *
Mimilop 428 LOPUNNY NORMAL * *
Mumage 429 MISMAGIUS GHOST * *
Donkarasu 430 HONCHKROW DARK FLYING *
Nyarmar 431 GLAMEOW NORMAL * *
Bunyat 432 PURUGLY NORMAL * *
Lisyan 433 CHINGLING PSYCHIC * *
Skunpuu 434 STUNKY POISON DARK *
Skutank 435 SKUNTANK POISON DARK *
Domirror 436 BRONZOR STEEL PSYCHIC *
Dootakun 437 BRONZONG STEEL PSYCHIC *
Usohachi 438 BONSLY ROCK * *
Manene 439 MIME JR. PSYCHIC * *
Pinpuku 440 HAPPINY NORMAL * *
Perap 441 CHATOT NORMAL FLYING *
Mikaruge 442 SPIRITOMB GHOST DARK *
Fukamaru 443 GIBLE DRAGON GROUND *
Gabite 444 GABITE DRAGON GROUND *
Gablias 445 GARCHOMP DRAGON GROUND *
Gonbe 446 MUNCHLAX NORMAL * *
Riolu 447 RIOLU FIGHTING * *
Lucario 448 LUCARIO FIGHTING STEEL *
Hippopotas 449 HIPPOPOTAS GROUND * *
Kabarudon 450 HIPPOWDON GROUND * *
Scorpi 451 SKORUPI POISON BUG *
Dorapion 452 DRAPION POISON DARK *
Gureggru 453 CROAGUNK POISON FIGHTING *
Dokurog 454 TOXICROAK POISON FIGHTING *
Muskippa 455 CARNIVINE GRASS * *
Keikouo 456 FINNEON WATER * *
Neorant 457 LUMINEON WATER * *
Tamanta 458 MANTYKE WATER FLYING *
Yukikabli 459 SNOVER ICE GRASS *
Yukinooh 460 ABOMASNOW ICE GRASS *
Manyula 461 WEAVILE DARK ICE *
Jibacoil 462 MAGNEZONE ELECTRIC STEEL *
Berobelt 463 LICKILICKY NORMAL * *
Dosidon 464 RHYPERIOR GROUND ROCK *
Mojanbo 465 TANGROWTH GRASS * *
Elekible 466 ELECTIVIRE ELECTRIC * *
Booburn 467 MAGMORTAR FIRE * *
Togekiss 468 TOGEKISS NORMAL FLYING *
Megayanma 469 YANMEGA BUG FLYING *
Leafia 470 LEAFEON GRASS * *
Glacia 471 GLACEON ICE * *
Glion 472 GLISCOR GROUND FLYING *
Manmoo 473 MAMOSWINE ICE GROUND *
PorygonZ 474 PORYGON-Z NORMAL * *
Erlade 475 GALLADE PSYCHIC FIGHTING *
Dainose 476 PROBOPASS ROCK STEEL *
Yonoir 477 DUSKNOIR GHOST * *
Yukimenoko 478 FROSLASS ICE GHOST *
Rotom 479 ROTOM ELECTRIC GHOST *
Yuxie 480 UXIE PSYCHIC * *
Emrit 481 MESPRIT PSYCHIC * *
Agnome 482 AZELF PSYCHIC *
Dialga 483 DIALGA STEEL DRAGON *
Palkia 484 PALKIA WATER DRAGON *
Heatran 485 HEATRAN FIRE STEEL *
Regigigas 486 REGIGIGAS NORMAL * *
Giratina 487 GIRATINA GHOST DRAGON *
Crecelia 488 CRESSELIA PSYCHIC * *
Phione 489 PHIONE WATER * *
Manaphy 490 MANAPHY WATER * *
Darkrai 491 DARKRAI DARK * *
Sheimi 492 SHAYMIN GRASS * *
Arseus 493 ARCEUS NORMAL * *


ELEMENTS BUG DARK DRAGON ELECTRIC FIGHTING
FIRE FLYING GHOST GRASS GROUND ICE
NORMAL POISON PSYCHIC ROCK STEEL WATER





Stones/Fossils G+S HMs G & S WALKTHROUGH G & S Pokédex Ruby/Sapphire FireRed/LeafGreen Cheats Missingno
Puzzles Healing Red/Blue/Yellow POKÉDEX NEW CHEATS + NEWS MEW Types Items + Pokéballs
TOWNS & GYMS HMs RBY Evolution TMs RBY PowerUps Techniques Elements ANDY'S WALK THROUGH
HMs, Towns, Gyms + Badges Ruby/Sapphire Towns, Gyms + Badges, G/S/C Ruby + Sapphire Pokédex Diamond + Pearl Trading
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z





ANDY'S GUIDE TO POKÉMON - Area 12 at Project HappyChild
Andy's Guide to Pokémon is copyright © Andrew Russell Banks 2000-2017 * world rights reserved [disclaimer]

your support is always welcomed for the Children's Charities in the Project HappyChild Directory - just click here for details of more than 80 organizations

NEWSLETTERS - update 7th July 2014 - we are delighted to say that we now have our own in-house mailing system for Project HappyChild News.

your support is always welcomed for the Children's Charities in the Project HappyChild Directory - just click here for details of more than 80 organizations
To join our Newsletter mailing list, just add your e-mail address here, or to unsubscribe or change your e-mail address, just click here.


URL: http://www.happychild.org.uk/supercoolzone/pokemon/emerald/pokedex/index.htm

Sunshine City - home and garden - England copyright about us visits since 4th March 1998:

Design and layout of all pages at Andy's Guide to Pokémon © Penny Midas Rollo 2000-2017 [disclaimer]. World rights reserved.